Wednesday, September 2, 2015

Stolen Guns Are The Problem And Not Law Abiding People With Guns





You have to look at this without a doubt! I wrote an article a few years ago stating people should be made to lock up their guns in gun storage cases specially designed to make it as hard as possible for criminals to get the guns out of. Gun safes are great but small gun cases need to be developed that are impossible to gain entrance to.

I was watching the local news tonight and a sheriff stated that most of the gun fatalities in the United States are caused by stolen guns. With the communist democrats thought I can't see that criminals with stolen guns would be the problem with all the killings going on. The communist democrats would also not have me see that illegal aliens stealing the guns through burglaries and supplying the stolen guns to criminals is a concern.

http://www.governing.com/gov-data/stolen-guns-lost-firearms-by-state-data.html

State
Total Lost or Stolen
Reported Stolen
Reported Lost
Texas18,87418,435439
Georgia12,90612,602304
Florida12,57111,756815
California10,63910,114525
North Carolina9,3208,940380
District of Columbia7,3247,165159
Ohio6,8606,78278
Pennsylvania6,5666,268298
Tennessee6,1015,996105
Alabama6,0845,98995
South Carolina5,8395,718121
Arizona5,4315,175256
Louisiana5,1635,07390
Washington5,0534,857196